Mahatma Gandhi Homoeopathic Medical College & Hospital, Jabalpur

MAHATMA GANDHI HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGE

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF

S.No. Name Designation Qualification Department
1 Dr. Dharmesh Deorhiya Principal M.D.(Hom.) Organon
2 Dr. Harsiddha Thake Reader BHMS Organon
3 Dr. Maya Gupta Lecturer BHMS Organon
4 Dr. Vinay Jain Professor M.S. Anotomy
5 Mitesh Patel Lecturer BHMS Anotomy
6 Dr. Juhi Jain Professor BHMS Physiology
7 Dr. Mini Agrawal Lecturer B.H.M.S. Physiology
8 Dr. Girish Tripathi Professor M.D.(Hom) Pharmacy
9 Dr. Gyaneshwar Bhalekar Lecturer BHMS Pharmacy
10 Dr. Kaushlendra Dwivedi Reader M.D.(Hom) Pathlogy
11 Dr. Anil Gupta Lecturer MBBS Pathlogy
12 Dr. J.P. Saraf Reader MBBS FMT
13 Dr. N. Baghel Lecturer B.H.M.S FMT
14 Dr. J. K. Pal Professor B.H.M.S Materia Medica
15 Dr. Pavan Pandey Reader M.D. (Hom) Materia Medica
16 Dr. Manjula Tiwari Lecturer BHMS Materia Medica
17 Dr. Manjul Jain Reader BHMS OBS/Gyne
18 Dr. Avani Agrawal Lecturer MS OBS/Gyne
19 Dr. Praveen Malhotra Professor M.D. (Hom) Surgery
20 Dr. Prashant Tripathi Lecturer BHMS Surgery
21 Dr. Sushil Kumar Tripathi Professor MBBS Practice of Medicine
22 Dr. Rajendra Bisen Reader MBBS Practice of Medicine
23 Dr. Sourabh Shrivastava Lecturer B.H.M.S. Practice of Medicine
24 Dr. Anand Pathak Reader M.D. (Hom) Materia Medica
25 Dr. Sanchay Chouksey Lecturer M.B.B.S. Com. Med.
26 Dr. Deepalika Verma Professor B.H.M.S. Repertory
27 Dr. Shweta Purwar Reader M.D. (Hom.) Repertory
28 Dr. Pranav Shukla Lecturer B.H.M.S. Repertory

Non Teaching Staff

No. Name of Faculty Qualification Designation
1. Mrs. Kiran Chandel M.A. Office Suprintendent
2. Mrs. Anjleena Stuart M.Lib Librarian
3. Mr. Ravi Shankar M.Lib Asst. Librarian
4. Ms. Prachi Viveliya B.Lib. Asst. Librarian
5. Mr. Kapil Kumar Shukla DMLT Lab Tech. (Pathology)
6. Mr. Jagdeesh Vishwakarma DMLT Lab Tech. (Physiology)
7. Ms. Bhanupriya DMLT Lab Tech. (Biochemistry)
8. Mrs. Mulam Bai (Mem Bai) N.Ed. Lab Attendant Pharmacy
9. Mrs. Anita N.Ed. Lab Attendant Physiology
10. Mr. Tomsan Yagapann H.Sc Lab Attendant Anatomy
11. Mr. Ankit N.Ed Lab Attendant Pathology
12. Mr. Harish Fagwani LL.B Accountant
13. Mrs. Bandana Rajak M.A. Clerk
14. Ms. Rekha Patel PGDCA Clerk
15. Mr. Arjun Pandey H.Sc. Office Assisstant
16. Mr. Vijay Patel ADCPSM Clerk
17. Mr. Siddharth Thulkar H.Sc Scholar Incharge
18. Mrs. Asha Yadav H.Sc Warden
19. Mr. Ramswaroop B.A. Guard
20. Mrs. Vijaymati Tiwari N.Ed Guard
21. Mr. Rahul Kumar N.Ed Gardner
22. Mr. Anil Upadhyay MIDDLE Driver
23. Mr. Dinesh Patel H.Sc Peon
24. Mrs. Janki Bai N.Ed Peon
25. Mrs. Lata Bai N.Ed Sweeper

Hospital Staff

No. Name of Faculty Department Qualification Designation
1. Dr. D. Deorhiya Medical Staff M.D. Hom Superintendent
2. Dr. Poonam Jain Medical Staff BHMS Senior Medical Officer
3. Dr. Dheeraj Mishra Medical Staff BHMS Medical Officer
4. Dr. Anuradha Mishra Medical Staff BHMS Medical Officer
5. Dr. Angad Gupta Medical Staff BHMS Medical Officer
6. Dr. Raghvendra Tiwari Medical Staff BHMS R.M.O.
7. Dr. Mayank Gupta Medical Staff MS Surgeon (General Surgery)
8. Dr. Avani Agrawal Medical Staff MS Obstetrician/Gyean (Surgery)
9. Dr. K.C. Chopra Medical Staff MBBS Radiology (On Call)
10. Dr. Anil Gupta Medical Staff MBBS Pathologist
11. Dr. Nitesh Yadav Medical Staff BHMS House Physician (Resident)
12. Dr. Ajay Yadav Medical Staff BHMS House Physician (Resident)
13. Dr. Divya Chouhan Medical Staff MBBS Medicine Anesthisia (On Call)
14. Dr. Balram Pal Medical Staff B.P.T. Physiotherapist (On Call)
15. Dr. Shobha Nelson Medical Staff MS Obstetrician/Gyean (Surgery) (On Call)
16. Dr. J.P. Saraf Medical Staff M.D. Peadiatric (On Call)
17. Mr. Deendayal Pal Paramedical Staff O.T. Tech OT Technician (On Call)
18. Mr. Devendra Kumar Yadav Paramedical Staff M.Phil (YOGA0) Yoga Expert (On Call)
19. Ms. Deepti Shrivastava Paramedical Staff M.H.Sc. Dietician (Part Time)
20. Mrs. Namita Masih Paramedical Staff M.Sc. (Nur) Nursing In charge
21. Ms. Shama Parveen Paramedical Staff M.Sc. (Nur) Staff Nurse
22. Mr. Vikrant Patel Paramedical Staff B.Sc. (Nur) Staff Nurse
23. Ms. Shaileena Nicolas Paramedical Staff B.Sc. (Nur) Staff Nurse
24. Mr. Deepanshu Bainerjee Paramedical Staff M. Pharma Dispenser
25. Ms. Khushboo Patel Paramedical Staff DMLT Lab Technician
26. Mr. Gyan Prakash Tiwari Auxiliary Staff DMLT Auxiliary Staff - Lab Attendant
27. Mr. Arjun Sen Paramedical Staff HSSC X-Ray Technician/Radiographer
28. Mr. Akash Kumar Asati Paramedical Staff Dip X-Ray Tech X-RayAttendant (On Call)
29. Mr. George Steephen Auxiliary Staff Auxiliary Staff - Dark Room Attendant
30. Mr. Alvis Jacob Auxiliary Staff Secereterial Staff
31. Mr. Harish Fagwani Auxiliary Staff LL.B. Accountant
32. Ms. Chandni Vishwakarma Auxiliary Staff PGDCA Registration Clerk/Telephone Operator
33. Ms. Bhagwati Devi Auxiliary Staff BCA Reception Staff
34. Mr. Deepanshu Bainerjee Paramedical Staff M. Pharma Dispenser
35. Mr. Ravendra Bahadur Singh Auxiliary Staff Driver (Ambulance)
36. Mrs. Laxmi Raidas Auxiliary Staff GNM Dresser
37. Mr. Rajkumar Rajak Auxiliary Staff Laundry
38. Mr. Santosh Auxiliary Staff Ward Boy
39. Mr. Ravendra Bahadur Singh Auxiliary Staff Driver (Ambulance)
40. Mr. Phoolchand Auxiliary Staff Ward Boy
41. Mr. Rajesh Patel Auxiliary Staff Wardboy
42. Mr. Kuldeep Patel Auxiliary Staff Storekeeper
43. Mr. Gopal Dumar Auxiliary Staff Sweeper
44. Mr. Kuldeep Patel Auxiliary Staff Storekeeper
45. Mr. Rohit Dumar Auxiliary Staff Sweeper
46. Mr. Arvind Kushwaha Auxiliary Staff DMLT Lab Attendent

Library

  • No. of Books 7642
  • Journals 09
  • News-paper 05
  • Reading room for students with capacity 100
  • Reading room for teaching faculty with capacity 12